97% fewer false positives80% fraud reduction20% more approvals

Fraud defense built on trust, not trade-offs

FraudNet combines real-time risk scoring, entity screening and AML/KYC compliance in one secure platform. Cut fraud losses by up to 80% without blocking good customers.

Custom pricing based on your requirements and scale.

Why now

Legacy tools force a choice between security and growth

Most fraud stacks were built for yesterday's threats. FraudNet was built to adapt to tomorrow's.

The old way

  • ×High false positive rates block legitimate customers and drain revenue
  • ×Fraud tactics evolve faster than static rules can keep up
  • ×Manual reviews and investigations consume your team's time
  • ×AML and KYC compliance obligations grow more complex across jurisdictions
  • ×Disconnected point solutions for fraud, compliance and risk create gaps

The FraudNet way

  • ✓AI-powered risk scoring that cuts false positives by 97%
  • ✓A Learning Loop that adapts detection as new fraud patterns emerge
  • ✓Case management and flexible dashboards for faster investigations
  • ✓Integrated AML, KYC, entity screening and transaction monitoring
  • ✓One end-to-end platform covering fraud, risk and compliance

What it does

One platform for fraud, risk and compliance

Every layer works together, so your team spends less time stitching tools together and more time stopping fraud.

I

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without engineering help, so you can respond to new fraud patterns in hours, not sprints.

II

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI-powered assessment of every transaction and user, with anomaly detection that flags threats as they happen.

III

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence pooled across the FraudNet user base, giving you fraud pattern visibility far beyond your own data.

IV

Advanced AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI and supervised machine learning uncover patterns and relationships between entities.

V

Learning Loop system

Detection accuracy improves continuously as outcomes feed back into the models, keeping you ahead of evolving tactics.

VI

Compliance suite

Built-in AML and KYC verification, entity screening and transaction monitoring in one integrated workflow.

VII

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting interfaces with real-time insights for monitoring and stakeholder visibility.

VIII

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for fraud investigations, from alert to resolution.

How it works

From raw data to real-time decisions

A simple route from setup to steady output.

I

Ingest

Collect real-time transaction and user data through APIs and SDKs.

II

Enrich

Enhance incoming data with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

III

Analyze

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

IV

Decide

ML outputs combine with the no-code rules engine to generate risk scores in real time.

V

Learn

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models, improving accuracy with every decision.

97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

Evidence

What teams say after switching

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

Common questions

Questions risk and compliance teams ask us

What results can we expect?+

Companies implementing FraudNet typically see a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Do we need technical expertise to run it?+

No. The platform features a low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards, so business users can operate it without technical expertise while retaining full power for advanced use cases.

How does the Learning Loop improve detection over time?+

The Learning Loop continuously incorporates new data and patterns using supervised machine learning, so detection accuracy adapts and improves as fraud tactics evolve.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

FraudNet includes AML and KYC verification, entity screening, transaction monitoring and case management, all integrated into the platform.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs and Commerce, with customized fraud prevention and risk management for each.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across the FraudNet user base, giving every participant collective intelligence that goes beyond their own transaction data.

Take the next step

See what FraudNet would catch that your current stack misses

Book a call and we will walk through your fraud, risk and compliance requirements with you.

Book a call